The Catalyst

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Girls' Varsity VolleyballTue, Oct 19 Carrollton School of the S3-1W
Carrollton School of the S3-1W
FootballFri, Oct 15 Somerset South Homestead50-6W
Somerset South Homestead50-6W
Girls' Varsity VolleyballThu, Oct 14 Pine Crest School2-3L
Pine Crest School2-3L
Boys' Varsity GolfWed, Oct 13 T-1st Place
T-1st Place
Girls' Varsity VolleyballSat, Oct 09 Doral Academy Preparatory 1-2L
Doral Academy Preparatory 1-2L
Girls' Varsity VolleyballSat, Oct 09 Southwest Miami Senior Hig0-2L
Southwest Miami Senior Hig0-2L
FootballFri, Oct 08 Pompano Beach High School37-7W
Pompano Beach High School37-7W
Girls' Varsity VolleyballFri, Oct 08 Seacrest Country Day0-2L
Seacrest Country Day0-2L
Girls' Varsity VolleyballFri, Oct 08 Archbishop Edward A. McCar2-0W
Archbishop Edward A. McCar2-0W
Girls' Varsity VolleyballFri, Oct 08 St. Brendan School0-2L
St. Brendan School0-2L
Boys' SwimmingThu, Oct 07 Gulliver Prep Raiders164-226L
Gulliver Prep Raiders164-226L
Girls' SwimmingThu, Oct 07 Gulliver Prep Raiders194-189W
Gulliver Prep Raiders194-189W
Girls' Varsity VolleyballWed, Oct 06 Palmer Trinity Falcons3-0W
Palmer Trinity Falcons3-0W
Boys' Varsity GolfTue, Oct 05 2nd Place
2nd Place
Boys' Varsity GolfMon, Oct 04 2nd Place
2nd Place
Girls' Varsity GolfMon, Oct 04 2nd Place
2nd Place
SailingSat, Oct 02 SAISA South Points 1 - Var3rd Place
SAISA South Points 1 - Var3rd Place
FootballFri, Oct 01 Coral Shores Hurricanes35-0W
Coral Shores Hurricanes35-0W
Boys' Varsity GolfWed, Sep 29 Miami Country Day Spartans158-155W
Miami Country Day Spartans158-155W
Girls' Varsity VolleyballTue, Sep 28 Our Lady of Lourdes Academ0-3L
Our Lady of Lourdes Academ0-3L
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Boys' Varsity GolfMon, Oct 25 8:00FHSAA District 16 TournameBiltmore Golf Course
FHSAA District 16 TournameBiltmore Golf Course
Girls' Varsity GolfMon, Oct 25 8:30FHSAA District 16 TournameBiltmore Golf Course
FHSAA District 16 TournameBiltmore Golf Course
FootballFri, Oct 29 7:00Florida Christian PatriotsFlorida Christian Sc
Florida Christian PatriotsFlorida Christian Sc
Girls' Cross CountryFri, Oct 29 4:00Districts ChampionshipsLarry and Penny Thom
Districts ChampionshipsLarry and Penny Thom
Boys' Cross CountryFri, Oct 29 6:00Districts ChampionshipsLarry and Penny Thom
Districts ChampionshipsLarry and Penny Thom
SailingFri, Oct 29 7:30SAISA Keelboat QualifierSt. Petersburg, Flor
SAISA Keelboat QualifierSt. Petersburg, Flor
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.
Activate Search
Scores and Schedules